Interactive Map
GBC Zonal Secretaries
ISKCON Centers
Administrative Divisions
Regions
Zones
Places/areas
Knowledge Exchange
Learn - Courses
Share - Best practices
Apply - Toolkits
ISKCON websites
administrative divisions
place
ISKCON Administrative Divisions - Places/Areas
Filter
Filter By Region
Arab League (in North Africa and the Middle East)
Australia and Oceania
Brazil
Caribbean
China
Europe
Indian Subcontinent- East India
Indian Subcontinent- North India
Indian Subcontinent- South India
Indian Subcontinent- West India
Japan and Koreas
Mexico and Central America
North America
Other Indian Subcontinent zones
Russian Sphere
South America (Spanish-speaking countries)
South Saharan Africa
South-East Asia
Undefined Region
Filter By Zone
Albania
Andhra Pradesh, Coastal Zone (districts: Srikakulam, Vijayanagarm, Visakhapatnam, East Godavari, West Godavari, Krishna, Guntur, Prakasam and Nelluru)
Andhra Pradesh, Rayalaseema Zone (districts: Chitoor, Ananthapur, Kadapa and Kurnool)
Andhra Pradesh, Telangana Zone (districts: Hyderabad, Rangareddy, Medak, Nizamabad, Adilabad, Karimnagar, Warangal, Khammam, Nalgonda and Mahabubnagar)
Angola, Zambia and Namibia
Arabic Peninsula: Kuwait, Saudi Arabia, Bahrain, Qatar, United Arab Emirates, Oman and Yemen
Armenia
Asom (Assam) (without the Barak Valley), Meghalaya and Arunachal Pradesh
Azerbaijan
Bangladesh
Belarus
Belgium and Luxembourg
Bihar and Jharkhand
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Cambodia, Vietnam and Laos
Cameroon, Equatorial Guinea, Sao Tome & Principe, Gabon, Republic of the Congo, Democratic Republic of the Congo and Central African Republic
Canada (whole)
Central America: Guatemala, Belize, Honduras, El Salvador, Nicaragua, Costa Rica and Panama
Central Asia (Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Tajikistan, Uzbekistan and Turkmenistan)
Central Australia
Chhattisgarh
Chile, Argentina, Uruguay and Paraguay
China (including Hong Kong & Taiwan)
Colombia and Venezuela
Cote d’Ivoire, Ghana, Burkina Faso and Togo
Croatia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Delhi and National Capital Region
Denmark and Faroe Islands
Eastern Indonesia and East Timor
Eastern Tamil Nadu (Nilgiris and Coimbatore districts)
Ecuador, Peru and Bolivia
Estonia
Ethiopia and Eritrea
Fiji
Finland
France and Monaco
Georgia
Germany and Austria
Goa & Konkan
Great Britain (England, Wales and Scotland)
Great Lakes – West Virginia, western Pennsylvania (including Pittsburg), Ohio, Kentucky and Michigan
Greater Mumbai (including Thane)
Greece
Gujarat
Haryana and Chandigarh
Hungary
Iceland
Ireland (including Northern Ireland)
Israel
Italy, San Marino and Vatican City
Jammu and Kashmir
Japan
Karanataka, Northern Districts Zone
Karnataka, Bangalore Zone
Karnataka, Southern Districts Zone (all districts up to and including Shimoga, Davangere and Chitradurga)
Kenya, Tanzania and Uganda
Kerala (whole state)
Kiribati, Marshall Islands, Micronesia, Nauru, Palau and Tuvalu
Kosovo
Latvia
Lithuania
Macedonia
Madagascar and Mauritius
Madhya Pradesh (zone one)
Madhya Pradesh (zone two)
Malaysia, Singapore and Brunei
Malta
Manipur, Mizoram and Nagaland
Mexico
Middle East: Palestinian Authority, Jordan, Lebanon, Syria, Iraq, Iran, Afghanistan and Maldives
Midwest – North Dakota, South Dakota, Nebraska, Kansas, Missouri, Iowa, Minnesota, Wisconsin, Illinois and Indiana
Mongolia
Montenegro
Mozambique, Zimbabwe and Malawi
Myanmar and Thailand
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand, Samoa and Tonga
Nigeria and Benin
North Africa: Mauritania, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya, Egypt, Sudan, Djibouti, Somalia and Comoros
North East – Maine, New Hampshire, Vermont, Massachusetts, New York, eastern and central Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, Connecticut, New Jersey, Delaware, Maryland, Washington DC and three counties in Virginia (Lowden, Prince Williams and Fairfax)
North West Maharashtra
Northern Australia
Northern Caribbean: Cuba, Jamaica, Haiti, Dominican Republic, Bahamas, Puerto Rico, Antigua and Barbuda, St. Kitts and Nevis
Northwest – Washington, Oregon, Idaho (northern), Montana, Wyoming and Alaska
Norway
Odisha (Orissa)
Pacific/West – California, Arizona, Nevada, Utah, Idaho (southern), Colorado and Hawaii
Pakistan
Papua New Guinea, Solomon Island and Vanuatu
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Punjab
Rajasthan Zone One (Jaipur Bharatpur Kota Sikar Jhunjhunu Churu)
Rajasthan Zone Three (Udaipur Bhilwara Chitorgargh Nathadwara Mount Abu)
Rajasthan Zone Two (Ajmer Beawar Jodhpur Pali Bikaneer Pali Barmer Jaisalmeer)
Rest of Tamil Nadu
Romania
Russia - Baikal
Russia - Bashkortostan
Russia - Central
Russia - East Siberia
Russia - Far East 1
Russia - Far East 2
Russia - Far East 3
Russia - Golden Ring
Russia - Moscow
Russia - North
Russia - North-West
Russia - South 1
Russia - South 2
Russia - South 3
Russia - South Siberia
Russia - Tatarstan
Russia - Ural
Russia - Volga
Russia - West Siberia
Rwanda and Burundi
Senegal, The Gambia, Guinea, Guinea Bissau, Cape Verde, Sierra Leone and Liberia
Serbia
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa, Botswana, Lesotho and Swaziland
South East – Tennessee, North Carolina, South Carolina, Virginia (except counties surrounding Washington DC), Mississippi (except New Talavan and surrounding area), Alabama, Georgia and Florida
South Korea and North Korea
South Sudan
South West Maharashtra
South West –New Mexico, Texas, Oklahoma, Arkansas, Louisiana and New Talavan (with surrounding area)
Southern Australia
Southern Caribbean: Guyana, Suriname, French Guyana, Trinidad & Tobago, St. Vincent and the Grenadines, St. Lucia, Barbados, Dominica and Grenada
Spain and Andorra
Sri Lanka
Sridham Mayapur
Sweden
Switzerland and Liechtenstein
Tahiti (French Polynesia) and New Caledonia
Tripura and the Barak Valley (three Bengali-speaking districts of Asom)
Turkey
Ukraine and Moldova
Undefined Zone
Uttar Pradesh (zone four)
Uttar Pradesh (zone one)
Uttar Pradesh (zone three)
Uttar Pradesh (zone two)
Uttarkhand and Himachal Pradesh
Vidarbha (North East Maharashtra)
West Bengal (except Sridham Mayapur), Sikkim & Bhutan
Western Indonesia (Java, Sumatra and Kalimantan)
Filter By Leader
Anuttama Das
Badrinarayan Swami
Bhakti Bhrnga Govinda Swami
Bhakti Caitanya Swami
Bhakti Charu Swami
Bhakti Gaurava Narayan Swami
Bhakti Purusottama Swami
Bhakti Sundar Goswami
Bhakti Vijnana Goswami
Bhakti Vinoda Swami
Bhakti-bhusana Swami
Bhaktimarga Swami
Bhaktivaibhava Swami
Bhanu Swami
Bhima Das
Bir Krishna Das Goswami
Caitanya Chandra Charan Das
Candrasekhar Acarya Das
Devakinandan Das
Devamrita Swami
Dina Sharana Devi Dasi
Ekanath Das
GBC Executive Committee
Gopal Krishna Goswami
Gunagrahi Das Goswami
Guru Prasad Swami
Hari Vilas Das
Hridaya Caitanya Das
Jagajivana Das
Jasomatinandana Das
Jayapataka Swami
Kavicandra Swami
Lokanath Swami
Madhu Sevita Das
Mahaman Das
Malati Devi Dasi
Manonatha Das
Navayogendra Swami
Niranjana Swami
North American Executive Committee
Paratma Nistha Tridandi Goswami Das
Praghosa Das
Prahladananda Swami
Puri Development Committee
Radhanath Swami
Ramai Swami
Revati Raman Das
Romapada Swami
Sesa Das
Shankhadhari Das
Shree Jeeva Das
Sivarama Swami
Tamohara Das
Virabahu Das
Vrindavan Executive Board
View Zones in map
1 places/areas found
Taiwan
A constituent place/area of China (including Hong Kong & Taiwan) zone of China region
Demography
Population : 0
Median age : 0.00
Urban population (%) : 0
Area (sq km): 0.00
Devotees
50 congregation devotees
Centers
3 Preaching Center
3 total
Leaders
Candrasekhar Acarya Das